Primary Election Results

2018 INDIANA PRIMARY ELECTIONS *denotes incumbent TOTALS
US SENATOR  (REP) MIKE BRAUN 374,000
LUKE MESSER 269,180
TODD ROKITA 269,022
US REPRESENTATIVE  (REP) LARRY D. BUCSHON* 34,004
RACHEL COVINGTON 7,828
RICHARD MOSS 15,148
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64  (REP) KEN BECKERMAN 2,783
MATT HOSTETTLER 4,089
BRUCE UNGETHIEM 1,009
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63  (DEM) JOSEPH “JOE” LANNAN 2,054
DENNIS TEDROW 620
DAVIESS COUNTY (CONTESTED)
DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF  (REP) GARY ALLISON 2890
TROY FUHS 2780
DAVIESS CO. COUNCIL DISTRICT 2  (REP) TONY DUNCHEON 767
KRISTIN MILES 664
DAVIESS CO. COUNCIL DISTRICT 3  (REP) DAN MYERS 606
MICHAEL MYERS* 940
KNOX COUNTY (CONTESTED)  32 of 32 Precincts TOTALS
KNOX CO. ASSESSOR  (REP) KELLEY HOPWOOD 2617
CATHERINE LANE* 2468
KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF  (REP) MICHAEL FISHER 1801
CHRISTOPHER HARMON 191
CHRISTOPHER SCHINGECK 523
DOUG VANTLIN 2778
VINCENNES TOWNSHIP BOARD  (DEM) PAMELA GARDNER 708
ROBERT KRAMER* 578
JOSEPH RUSCH* 674
CHARLES SEBRING 495
PIKE COUNTY (CONTESTED) TOTALS
PIKE CO. COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2  (DEM) HEATH SCAPER 945
STEVEN VIAN 263
PIKE CO. COUNCIL DISTRICT 2  (REP) JON CRAIG 214
CHARLES LEMOND 86
SHAWN MCGILLEM 63
PIKE CO. COUNCIL DISTRICT 3  (REP) MAX ELLIOT 229
JIM JOHNS 176
PIKE CO. SHERIFF  (DEM) JOHN BELLAMY 429
BRAD JENKINS 486
KENT JOHNSON 587
PIKE CO. SHERIFF  (REP) FRANK COLEMAN JR 903
JEFFREY DAVIS 2 467
DUBOIS COUNTY (CONTESTED) TOTALS
BIRDSEYE TOWN CLERK-TREASURER  (DEM) BRITTANY L SCHEPERS 53
KELLY G WISEMAN 21
BIRDSEYE TOWN COUNCIL MEMBER  (DEM) MARY A CUMMINGS 54
CLYDE HUFF* 35
LISA A HUFF 41
ROY L PARTENHEIMER 52
GREENE COUNTY (CONTESTED)  32 of 32 Precincts TOTAL
GREENE CO. ASSESSOR  (REP) DAWN ABRAMS* 1751
LORENA POWELL 944
GREENE CO. CORONER  (REP) GEORGE OCKERMAN* 1321
JOSEPH GRAVES 1366
GREENE CO. AUDITOR  (REP) MATTHEW BAKER 1562
CHRISTOPHER WATHEN 1046
JACKSON TWP. TRUSTEE  (REP) SETH WAGNER 68
ANNA FIELDS 68
RANDYL MCCAULEY 32
MARTIN COUNTY (CONTESTED) TOTAL
CENTER TWP BOARD   (REP) NORMA BAKER 147
KENNETH BRETT* 134
LARRY DOWNS* 164
RUBY WILCOXEN* 104
PERRY TWP. TRUSTEE  (DEM) JASON HENNETTE* 399
COURTNEY HUGHETT 166
CRANE TOWN COUNCIL  (REP) RONALD BARKER 15
DAVID JOHNSON* 9
ROY VAUGHT 12
SHOALS TOWN COUNCIL  (REP) CARY ALBRIGHT 59
EARL BOYD JR.* 73
CLINT HOFFMAN* 58
BILLY JOE NORMAN 42
SULLIVAN COUNTY (CONTESTED) 20 of 20 Precincts TOTAL
SULLIVAN CO. RECORDER  (DEM) JOHN ELMORE 797
JUDY HARRIS 1140
SULLIVAN CO. COMMISSIONER DIST 1  (REP) CURTIS BEDWELL 734
ROBERT DAVIS* 751
 SULLIVAN CO. COMMISSIONER DIST 1  (DEM) ROBERT FOUTCH 357
LARRY KINNETT 1527
SULLIVAN CO. COUNCIL DIST 1  (DEM) SONNER FAUGHT 222
LOGAN PEARISON 424
SULLIVAN CO. COUNCIL DIST 2  (DEM) MURRELL BEDWELL 158
DONNA SHOFIELD 303
SULLIVAN CO. COUNCIL DIST 3  (DEM) LARRY COX 223
BRIAN POUND 198
SULLIVAN CO. COUNCIL DIST 4   (DEM) NICK CULLISON 215
CAROLYN GAMBILL 159
RICHARD WALTERS 104